Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Stomach pain, normal stools, no fever or nausea. Taking Ganaton

hi doctor i have been having constant stomach ache for 2 weeks now in the abdomen area. my stools and appetite are normal. there is no fever or nausea . i have taken drotin ds and flatuna, but no help so far. i am now also taking Ganaton total and Colospa, but still there is no change. It is a constant and dull kind of pain in the abdomen area. I am a male 42 with no allergies etc. Thanks for your reply.
Asked On : Sun, 5 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  88
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I appreciate your concern, if I would be your doctor then I would treat you with the following medicines, and if these medicines fails to respond then clinical examination and some routine tests would be needed,
1) Tab Dicyclomine one tab three times in day
2) Tab Clidinium one tab three times in day
hope this information helps you have nice day.
Answered: Sat, 5 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor