Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Stomach along with back pain. Why am I stressed? Is it due to unprotected sex?

Hi there, My lower right side of my stomache has been hurting along with my back . I have been feeling really stressed and tired lately ... Could these be symptoms of stress ? Or is there a possible chance I could be pregnant due to the fact that I had unprotected sex two weeks ago but did take a day after pill and a few days later my period(at least I hope it was my period) came and lasted about 4 days . I am 19 years old by the way .
Asked On : Sat, 16 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  31
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Sexologist 's  Response
yes,it can be due to the periods,stress or shouldnot be taking chances.
please go for a urine pregnancy test at home--urine pregnancy kits are available over the counter in the pharma stores.
also,get an ultrasound abdomen and pelvis. you can use pain-killers. and the next time , see to it that condoms are used during sex. you need more sexual awareness.
Answered: Fri, 29 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor