Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Sore throat, headache, fever, stuffiness after receiving flu shot, have severe tiredness. What can help feel better?

I had a sore throat , cough , headache , temp and stuffiness over a week ago after I received the flu shot. At the beginning of this week I was feeling pretty good again. Last night I started feeling very tired and showed a slight temp. It broke but today Im still tired and clammy. Im a 33 year old women who wants to feel better? Do you think its a virus? What can help me feel better?
Asked On : Tue, 23 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  31
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
ENT Specialist 's  Response
Hi Mam
I have gone through your query.
If you want feel better then according to me take
1. Tablet Vitamin C 500 mg three times a day.
2. Steam inhalation three times a day.
After this you don’t feel better then consult the ENT specialist for better diagnosis and management.

Wish you good health
Answered: Sun, 24 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor