Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Sore lumps with itching in the scrotum. Pus formation. Could this be related to overexercising?

I had a question about some bumps that showed up on one side of my scrotem and one on the lower shart of my penis . About four bumps total. They are not painful but were senistive at times and itched the first day. They do not have puss coming out and seem to be a little irratated. I noticed them about 3 days ago after working out.
Asked On : Fri, 5 Apr 2013
Answers:  3 Views:  37
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

You probably have reaction to the poor exercise hygiene equipment at the gym as well as overly sweating. I hope you are able to clean your equipment before and after using and also take good care of your sexual hygiene. I would recommend that you see a dermatologist if the problem persists.

I hope this helped. Take care and have a lovely day !
Answered: Fri, 5 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
Psychiatrist Dr. Sushil Kumar Sompur's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

You probably have reaction to the poor exercise hygiene equipment at the gym as well as overly sweating. I hope you are able to clean your equipment before and after using and also take good care of your sexual hygiene. I would recommend that you see a dermatologist if the problem persists.

I hope this helped. Take care and have a lovely day !
Answered: Fri, 5 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
Psychiatrist Dr. Sushil Kumar Sompur's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

You probably have reaction to the poor exercise hygiene equipment at the gym as well as overly sweating. I hope you are able to clean your equipment before and after using and also take good care of your sexual hygiene. I would recommend that you see a dermatologist if the problem persists.

I hope this helped. Take care and have a lovely day !
Answered: Fri, 5 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor