Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Smoker, have rapid heart beats, instability, negative thoughts. Worrisome?

hi doctor(s), i m 29 years old and a smoker (almost one packet per day or a little less), i m 182cm and 90Kg. my heart beats per minutes are 84, and i m having a kind of instability every now and then that causes me to sit where i am and dont move till i feel better (this happens every two or three weeks). i m extremely and negatively affected now by any kind of suspension and actions and i feel like my heart is going to jump off my chest , although i wasn t like that before. is there something to worry about ?..please help..
Asked On : Sat, 27 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  20
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hello,history of felling restlessness,tachycardia,tachypnoea,tiredness,feeling numb,history of smoking are suggestive of anxiety related disorders.Kindly consult your near psychiatrist as early as possible.Wishing you good health.
Answered: Sun, 28 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor