Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Small lump between scrotum and inner thigh, no pain or discoloration, pimple in earlobe. Reason?

Theres a small lump in right between my scrotum and inner theigh. It has a small oval shape and is slightly smaller than a bean. It s painless, no coloring, im 16 and im kinda worried. Its been here for about 2 weeks. Theres another very small circular pimple within my earlobe . I tried squeezing it but nothing comes out. It s been here for 2 months
Asked On : Wed, 9 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  234
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Critical Care Specialist 's  Response
Hi thanks for your qestion.
The lump between your scrotum and thigh most probably could be a small lymph node ( normally present there),a lipoma (a benign fatty tumor) or a small boil.The pimple in the ear most proably could be a boil.All these conditions are benign and there is nothing to worry.I would suggest you to consult a physician who will examine you both lump.
Hope this answers your question.
Answered: Wed, 9 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor