Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Small bumps on face, swollen face after haircut. Could it be reaction due to razors?

my husband got a hair cut 2 days ago and the day he came home he was fine but the next night he noticed small bumps on his face and this morning whe waking up he noticed his whole face was swollen even under his chin so I gave him benadryl and a cold tile with ice he says it hurts because of the swelling . But do you think it is an infection because those razors can be used on anyone or if that sounds like a a reaction to what ever they cleaned the blade with
Asked On : Thu, 13 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  323
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
it is reaction to creams and lotions they apply
you can start with tab allegra 120 mgm twice a day
tab atarax 10 mgm daily
and mometasone ointment twice a day
you can use also histocalamine in betwee
do for 3 week
and find the ingrediats of lotion and creams which he used and avoid those ingrediats
Answered: Sun, 16 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor