Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Should my husband take fertly M for a sperm count of 50 million and motility of 80 % ?

hi My name is nikita and I m trying to conceive since 1 year. Once i got misscarrige before 2 year and now Me and my Husband done all the report. Whenever we do intercourse i trying to keep pillow but after that whenever i get up after one hours sperm coming out. what is the reason behind that. In my husband s report Low sperm count came near 50 million and sperm motality is 80%. And now my doctor started medicine for both of us. She recommended my husband for fertly M.[25mg] daily one at bed time and Provironum[25mg] at bed time. Waiting for prompt reply.
Asked On : Sat, 11 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  86
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
  User's Response
hi welcome,
semen coming out after the sex is not an uncommon thing.
usually it will come outside .
50 million is not a bad result and the motility 80% is also good.
you continue the medicines and try for the child
may god bless you
thanking you
Answered: Sat, 11 Jun 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor