Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Should I take oral antifungal medication ?

I have had reoccuring tinea cruris for over 30 years. I have developed a systemic allergic reaction to all common types of topical antifungals and griseofluvin.
Asked On : Mon, 14 Jun 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  409
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello.welcome.there are many newer anti fungal medicines available,oral as well as local.Consult your dermatologist for this.good luck.
Answered: Fri, 9 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor