Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Semen analysis showed delayed liquefication, asthenospermia, infection. Prescribed Maxoza powder. Efficacy?

Hi Doctor , I have done my semen analysis , it says i have a delayed liquafaction , Asthenospermia with infection . My doctor has suggested to take MAXOZA powder, will it treat infection as well along with improving the sperm motility??
Asked On : Sun, 11 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  88
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern as long as the infection is concern this can be treated but for other condition whatever drugs are there have got the less promising effects but of course with the time this could get normal, hope this information helps you, take care and have nice day.
Answered: Fri, 21 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor