Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Scars on left hip, diagnosed as fistula. On medication, operation suggested. Treatment?

i have a scar on my left hip since last number of years and tried to treat it by medicine but one of skin speciliest dignose it as Fistula and suggest to operate. pl. let me know whether there is any medical treatment which can be done without operation. my mail id is YYYY@YYYY
Asked On : Sun, 15 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  68
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for using the HCM. I am happy to address your questions, as from your saying, if its a fistula since many years, better to undergo surgery, surgery 'l give better outcome for your problem, Hope I have answered your query. If you have any further questions I will be happy to help. Thanks
Answered: Mon, 16 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor