Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Recurring tinnitus with high intensity, all investigations including MRI normal, taking Stugeron, Ginkogobiloba. Solution?

I am suffering from tinnitus since last 1yr+,i did all investigations including MRI ,evrything is normal,and has taken T.Vertin for 6months,,than somebody advised me to take Stugeron +Ginkogobiloba,am using this since last 6months,but sometimes i feel relief from the ringing for more than 4weeks,but after it is relapsing and will be ringing will be increased in intensity.What can be the solution.kindly oblige
Asked On : Fri, 11 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  169
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
tinnitus no treatment
you will have to compromise and live with it

one last measure you can take is take clonazepam 5 mgm daly for 1 week
if better continue
if no better take twice a day if better continue with same
on 3rd week take 3 times a day
if better continue
if not stop it and forget
Answered: Wed, 20 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor