Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Prostate problem, have difficulty in urination and bowels movements, continuous vomiting after taking Hydroxycut. Treatment required?

Hi. My husband 62 years old, has prostrate problems, took 2 Hydroxycut pills yesterday. One in the morning and one in the afternoon. Today he has had problems urinating and bowel movements, and has been vomiting most of the day. I threw the bottle away. He is stubborn about going in to the doctors. Is this something that will pass in a day or two, or should I hog tie him, throw him in the car and take him to emergency? He insists he is getting better, but the moaning and groaning tells me different. Thank you for your response in advance, Kathy
Asked On : Wed, 18 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  80
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response
Your description is not encouraging.
He may well become normal but, it is not worth taking the risk.
Kindly go to the A and E asap.
Answered: Thu, 22 May 2014
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor