Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
151 Doctors are Online

Prickly heat, flares up, high cholesterol and blood pressure. On bystolic, zoloft and amlodipine. What is the solution?

I suffer from possibly prickly heat trying to get back to dr 2 weeks away having rather bad flare up tonight p/b is up to 198/ 114 took myself off all my meds for P/P & cholesterol meds & Zoloft thinking they might be exaserbating
my symtomstook a bystolic & amalodopine 2 hours ago B/p only down to 177/101 thinking on tsking a atovan 1mg
yes or no
Asked On : Sun, 13 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  36
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi pricky heat is mainly due to excessive sweating .first the etiology of this pricky heat and treat it.then use frutcee daily once and atarax 25 mg at night and application of calamine lotion over the lesions can cure it.use absorb dusting powder daily once in the morning can prevent excessive sweating and inturn cures the prickly heat
Answered: Tue, 15 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor