Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Please tell me will even after having normal sperm count does it effect to become pregnant, What would the problem ?

Will even by having normal sperm count affect to conceive her wife Married 3 yrs back. My husband is 31 yr old. He had the sprem count and molitiliyproblem, through treatment it has come to normal state and doctor adviced him to continue the treatment til i conceive. Still i have not got pregnent even though my health is correct. Pl tell me will even after having normal sperm count does it effect to become pregnent. What would the problem ? Pl suggest
Asked On : Tue, 22 Jun 2010
Answers:  5 Views:  775
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
  User's Response
Yes i hv consulted Doctor she had prescribed CC 50 mg. and thro' follicular study on 3rd JUN 2010 it was seen that i got ovulated and doctor said to intercourse vt husband for next 3 days. I ws happy thinking i would conceive but on 21st my period started.
Dont kw what to do. Pl Help me doctor
Answered: Tue, 22 Jun 2010
  User's Response
Dear Dr Ahmad,
I guess out of many web site i asked question, i got response from u. Really i'm greatful to you. Pl help us out. Pl give the reply.
Answered: Tue, 22 Jun 2010
  Anonymous's Response
It seems that you need to repeat that again. It may not happen from the first time. Since how long have you been trying (after his sperm count was ok) ?
Answered: Tue, 22 Jun 2010
  Anonymous's Response
It's my pleasure helping you
Answered: Tue, 22 Jun 2010
  User's Response
Dr. From past 2 months i'm trying. Earlier also were trying but i started consulting doctor thinking mine would hv been problem. After test got to kw everything is fine.
Dr from today again i need to take CC 50 mg tablet for next 5 days and from 28th i hv to get scan i.e Folicular study. Dr pl tell me what is chances of pregnent thro' Follicular study??
Answered: Tue, 22 Jun 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor