Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Persisting stabbing headache, blurry eyes. Have popping while chewing. Are these connected?

Hi I have had the same headache for almost two weeks now. It is a sharp stabbing pain behind and above my ears on both sides, the first few days my eyes felt a little pain and blurry but it went away. Now I just have this nonstop headache. It doesn t hurt more with light or sound and nothing but laying down helps it. I also have a jaw problem where my jaw seems to pop in and out of place when I chew.
Asked On : Mon, 11 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  21
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
a.a ------- THESE TWO complaints are not linked HEADACHEis due to eye sight weaness .so check ur eye sight number 11--------is dislocation of mandible,press the last molar teeth both sides downward and simultaneouslly front teeth upwardand close the mouth and put bandage over head and under jaw dont chew any hard thing for one wk
Answered: Thu, 26 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor