Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Persisting abdominal pain, on atenolol, zanaflex, morpir. Sugggestive treatment?

i went to er last night im 18 57 male 0000 , on morp ir 15 atenolol neurontin nand zanaflex, well has upper abdominal pain that has come n gone over the weeks, lastnight it came got worse n worse than any baxk pain ive had, it got so bad then my body went numb loss of hearing sight ect collapse 3 times getting my parents n passed out for 5 secs went to er therey said low bp but ive still got the pain tonight
Asked On : Sat, 21 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  55
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Diabetologist 's  Response

Dizziness, blurring vision is more in favour of hypotension(Low Blood pressure).
Pain may be associated with it due to lack of blood to the vital organs.
You need to find the cause of hypotension and treat accordingly to get rid of the pain.
Answered: Wed, 12 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor