Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
162 Doctors are Online

Permanent stitch marks on forehead due to childhood injury. Will laser treatment help?

hi, am meenakshi varshney from agra.i got stitches on forehead in childhood stage now am 26 yr old gal, Now want these stitches marks parmanently,some doctors suggest me you can take plastic surgery or peeling treat ment,please suggest which one is gud for me,which one is gud,is it possible to remove through laser treatment. m email-id is - YYYY@YYYY
Asked On : Sun, 30 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  233
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
laer is no gurantee
it can also cause scar to normal tissue
plastic surgery best way if you want to remove it
Answered: Sun, 30 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor