Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Penis balls paining. Relief with pain killers. Pelvic scan normal. Reason for pain?

Dear sir, My left penis ball is paining and also on my penis i find a red spots which pains a bit while having seX. Is thi s because of the white layer that is forming on it or any allergy . I have taken pain killers for the ball pain it reduced but when i stop the mediciens it pains a little bit. Recently I had a pelivis scan which shows everything is Normal. Need your advice
Asked On : Tue, 12 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  120
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have developed infection of the testicle (Orchitis) with Ballanitis.This can be confirmed only on clinical examination .Please consult qualified Urologist for examination and further treatment.In the meanwhile take some antibiotics like Doxycycline .Visit your family physician to get prescription of the drug.
Answered: Sun, 17 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor