Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Painful, numb, tingling hands, diarrhoea, right abdomen pain. Using Meth. How to get relief?

Hi. I began using meth about two months ago consitently to lose weight because someone called me fat and i an heavy but have lost maybe 35 poundi have concerns about some things. My hands (especially my right one) are painfully numb and tingling . I have been using my arm alot lately (and embarressing to adnit masturbating for hours abd have horrible muscle spasms on right side of becj and stuff. Now my stomache is distended andnim having paun on right side if avdomwb and back. Todqy i had lots of diharea and blood in it. Please help!
Asked On : Sat, 11 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  294
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Hello...I think you did not read the side effect profile of the medicine before starting it. It cause hypertension and intestinal infarction...means blood flow to blood vessel of intestine decreases and intestines start to rot.....this cause bloody diarrhoea need to consult a surgeon immediately and psychiatrist also and stop meth ...
Take care
Answered: Tue, 14 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor