Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Pain in the side of the body. No fever. Have fibromyalgia and IBS. Increasing pain on standing. Reason?

I have been having a dull achy lower right side pain for the past two days. I also have pain in my low back. I don t have a fever , no blood in stool or urine, no burning urine. I do have IBS and fibromyalgia , but this feels like a different kind of pain (more achy/burning/dull type of pain), worse when standing and better when lying down.
Asked On : Sat, 24 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  37
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
may be your ibs xtening and causing different systems for this you need to get us abdomen for any change
and ibs in new studies state that it is chronic inflamation by some common food
get blood serum test for specific antibodoes for milk wheat potato chana rice nuts egg or common foods
and after elimination of foods according to results can recover you in few week
Answered: Thu, 13 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor