Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Pain in the pelvis, scrotum, sudden sharp pain in testicles on exertion with a feeling of lump. Varicocele?

this is for urologist . I have pain that is my lower left pelvis (mostly) sometimes hard to tell, under my scrotum . sometimes the tubes in my scrotum feel large and sometimes when I touch them I hurt. after periods of exertion or standing I get a sudden sharp pain like I was hit in testicles. almost feels like maybe even a little lump in those veins. it does NOT hurt coughing or bowel movements, three weekends in a row after being quite active, lots of walking/standing I had this pain, and then it seems to slowly go away. I have seen doctor but they are saying I need ultrasound but that can take some time in Canada. when I don t have the sharp pain I sometimes feel things are heavy maybe even slight burning possible. high anxiety because I am worried I feel that pain again. how likely could it be varicocele s???
Asked On : Mon, 14 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  243
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
  User's Response
here is some comfort giving remedies for the cure varicocels
testicles enlargement due fluids.
NUX VOMICA 200 MORNING ONE DOSE DAILY--- ONE DOSE OF CONIUM 200 EVENING
FOR TWO WEEKS
CALFLOUR3X,CALCPHOS3X,KM3X,FP6X.NS3X,SIL3X MIX ALL AND USE THRICE DAY .THESE REMEDIES BE GOT DISPENSED YOUR NEAREST HOMEO PHARMACY.
GET YOUR USG PELVIC SPECIALLY FOR TESTICAL REGION AT YOR EARLIEST POSSIBLE AND POST YOUR REPORTS AT MY email id madni66@saudi.com
dr.mohsin madni
Answered: Tue, 15 May 2012
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor