Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Pain in right testicle, white lump on testicle. Treatment for lump?

I am 16 years old. Earlier today my right testicle started to get a little pain. I decided to look. for about 5 minutes I was looking and spotted a little white lump. about the size of a piece of sand. It doesn t hurt when I touch it though. It s on the right side of my right testicle. I am really scared to tell my parents.
Asked On : Thu, 20 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  49
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Hello Thanks for your query .Based on the fact you have stated it appears that you have got a Sebaceous cyst over Rt testicle.It is due to accumulation of sebaceous material secreted by a sebaceous gland which are placed in scrotal skin in large numbers. Normality it gets resolved itself .You have to take care and see that it does not get infected.If it increases in size consult some Surgeon for removal in Toto.(Along with sac)
Answered: Thu, 20 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor