Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Pain and swelling in vagina after sex. How to stop it?

I am sexually clean and so is my partner. We wear non latex condoms , when I wore latex condoms with my previous partner I would get horrible utis. I stopped using latex and they stopped, I figured I was allergic. My new partner is larger then my previous one, he also likes sex multiple times. This is not a problem with me other than right after sex the first time my vagina opening starts to swell . The top wall (when laying on my back) swells and is VERY painful, and will stay painful for at least a day after wards. Not to get to graphic but you can t even put a finger in. And it is only the opening if I finally get him in (usually the day after he is fine inside till he goes to pull out or push in. I ve tried many positions and it still hurts. I am sure he is stretching me, but he is not tearing there s no blood after sex. Any ideas on how to stop it or heal it faster. Also lube I do not think is an issue. We tried that last time and it was still swollen.
Asked On : Sat, 20 Oct 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  21 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor