Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

On Amway's positrim, weight gain on withdrawal. Cause?

Dear Doctor, I am taking amway s positrim for the last 2 years in short course. I do the course of one month and leave it for 2 months, and again starts for a month and leave it . I do like this beause my weight starts increasing after I leave this product for 2 to 3 months. My question is that Is there is any side effect of this.
Asked On : Thu, 14 Jun 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  1001
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response

I am sorry; there are no clinically proven studies on this.

It is always better to go in for a regular exercise regimen and follow a healthy diet.

Wish you good health.

Answered: Thu, 14 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Veera Raghava Rao Buddha.'s  Response
Hi welcome to HCMForum. actually we have no idea about these products. obacity is controlled by diet planning
Answered: Thu, 14 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor