Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Not used secalia during pregnancy. Is it safe to use after pregnancy? Can use propysalic ointments?

My dermatologist had prescribed Secalia + HH sone( to be applied 2 times daily on hands & face ) for me while i was pregnant but i had not applied it while pregnant. Now i have delivered my baby & he is 22 days old now. Is it now safe to use these oinments on my hands & face while i am breast feeding the baby? Can I use propysalic oinments now?
Asked On : Sun, 24 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  164
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
  User's Response
hi shathi priya gi,

for dermatological problrms like eczema, dry skin, psoriasis etc...especily during lactation instead of using external medication ( ointments ) using internal medicine is good but the internal mediction must not be steroids, tar contents etc... so start using homeopathic medicne under good homeo doctor ..under constitunal homeo therapy not only cure ur skin problem,along with will also increase immunity of the infant.
Answered: Sun, 24 Jun 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor