Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Nausea, low appetite after taking spasmaproxyvon for lower abdominal pain due to renal stones. How to avoid this?

my sister was having pain in the left side of the lower abdomen last saturday. she was advised to take spasmaproxyvon. she took 10 capsules and then the pain somewhat subsided. she was diagnosed to have stone in the kidney . but she feels very nauseatic and cannot drink or eat anything. please advise
Asked On : Thu, 29 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  18
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Get palin x-ray digital done of KUB region in standing position and come with result or send the digital copy
Answered: Thu, 29 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor