Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
148 Doctors are Online

My son is suffering loose motion with blood,Is it a serious issue ?

Hi,My son is three years old.last two days as per my doctors prescribtion my son taking Fluzet,Levolin,Cepodem for severe cold.From yesterday onwards he is suffering loose motion with blood. Is it common after taking all above medicine ? Is it a serious issue?
Asked On : Sun, 31 Jan 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  537
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  Anonymous's Response

loose motion is ok with the medication he is taking but bloos in loose motion is not ok, get it checked with the pedics doc

Answered: Mon, 1 Feb 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor