Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

My son has been diagnosed with a 5-7 mm hole in the heart. Shuld he be operated upon at this age ?

My neice s 3 year old son has been diagnosed with a 5-7 mm hole in the heart ? Should he be operated upon at thi Or can it be done later ? Shuld he be operated upon at this age ?
Asked On : Mon, 14 Dec 2009
Answers:  1 Views:  256
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  User's Response
Much depends on the size of hole and the expertise of your surgeon, please go to this link given below to understand your child's problem:
Answered: Mon, 14 Dec 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor