Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

My son ate a little of my deodorant. Will he be ok?

my son ate a little of my deoderant will he be ok?
Asked On : Wed, 10 Mar 2010
Answers:  3 Views:  575
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi. Welcome to hcm
deodrant eating would have caused reactions by now. Any poisoning always causes acute symptoms and only if taken over a period can cause chronic symptoms. Your son should be fine
Answered: Fri, 16 Dec 2011
I find this answer helpful
Dermatologist Dr. Puvvula Kishore Kumar's  Response
Hi..dear user..,
thanks for query and welcome to HCM.,
Deoderant with small quanity that too spray form...
It will not go in to the stomach...So don't worry about..,
Any allergic rash and vomitings .., then think of...otherwise..,
Don't bother.....simple give laxative o.k Bye..,
Answered: Fri, 16 Dec 2011
I find this answer helpful
  Anonymous's Response

Quantity and content of the deoderant is the deciding factor, whether your son will be ok or not. A little, is not supposed to cause him any trouble.

Answered: Sat, 13 Mar 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor