Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Missed periods, negative pregnancy test, niggling pain in both ovaries, recently come off spironolactone tablets. Cause?

hi i have recently come off of spironolactone tablets and haven t had a period and am three weeks late. I have taken three pregnancy test which have been negative and have niggling pain in both ovaries every so often. My breasts are tender and have back ache. I was just wondering if the tablets could make me miss my period.
Asked On : Sat, 15 Dec 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  327 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor