Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Miscarriage, TTC. Folic acid with Fertyl?

Hi I am married since 10 months . I am 35 years old. I had miscarriage ( 6 weeks ) . Doctor advised me not to take chance before three months. Now from march i am trying for conceiving but still not conceived. I was taking folic acid from last two months . Now i started fertyl 50 mg from yesterday ie 3rd day of period .Can i take folic acid with this ? Is there any side effect ? Will i able to conceive again ?
Asked On : Sun, 22 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  138
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to H.C.M.Forum. the causes of miscariage may be in the female or male.when there are repeated abortions then only you have to worry. both the partners should go to the gynaecologist or infertility clinic. besides you make it clear that you didn't have anaemia & other general causes.
i advise you to take green leafy vegetables, cereals, fruits, and juices to become fit to conceive.
you have conceived & had abortion so there is ovulation. dont worry you will have a beautiful child soon.
Answered: Sun, 22 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor