Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Migraines, nausea, irritability. Taking Vitamin B, joint support complex. History of hypermobility syndrome. Causes?

Hi for a while now I have servere migraines, fatigued, nausea, dizziness, irritability , no motivation or energy I can barely function thru out the day. I have also vomited a few times. I eat healthy, take a Womens one a day vitamin and vitamin b complex and a joint support complex (because i have hypermobilty syndrome ) And ialso take my sons flintstones vitamin and black cohosh and vitamin d complex but i still feel really crappy all day everyday :-(any suggestions)
Asked On : Sun, 29 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  78
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
hi welcome to HCM
-i had gone through your query and understand your concerns. i would come up with the possibility of HYPOTHYROIDISM may be the underlying for your sufferings.

-blood test for thyroid profile may confirm the diagnosis

wishing you good health
Answered: Wed, 16 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor