Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Low Sperm Count. Will MAXOZA-L work ?

Hello Doctor , I am 26 yrs old. Some days back my semen has been tested. But the sperm count, motility, morphology is very poor. Then my doctor has prescribed me MAXOZA-L powder for 6 months for improving sperm count, motility, morphology. Will it work ? If you inform me i will be highly grateful to you. And doctor, if you suggest me about the food chart I will be grateful to you.
Asked On : Sat, 2 Jul 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  4767
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hey dont worry friend.all will be ok.well with the medicine prescribed also take vitE(evion forte)400mg fresh food.fruits ,green vegetables and avoid smoking and drinks.
Answered: Sat, 2 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
doctor, plz tell me about the timing of vitE(evion forte)400mg.
Answered: Sat, 2 Jul 2011
  User's Response
Doctor, another thing that, if my sperm condition will be better, then can I expect the chance of the issue?
Answered: Sat, 2 Jul 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor