Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
121 Doctors are Online

Loose scrotum, seems empty, stretchy skin. Is it due to masturbating? Should i be worried?

Hello; I was just a little concerned considering the fact that my scrotum has become extremely loose in a sense . It almost seems empty, other than the testicles, they are lower, and the skin is unbelievably stretchy. I have been masturbating since 6yearsis this the cause for it . I have no idea, and I don t even know if I should be worried. It just seems very very weird, almost to the point that I can t look or touch them.
Asked On : Sun, 10 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  364
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Stretchiness of scrotal skin can happen over time.
A dermatologist can look at the skin and rule out an infection.

Please rate 5 Stars! I strive to provide the best answer to your question.
Answered: Thu, 3 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor