Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
150 Doctors are Online

Little pain in my breast nipple, is this sign of breast cancer ?

Little pain in my breast nippel is this sign of breast cancer i am 28years old married leady from some days i got a littel pain in my breast nippe is this sign of brestcancer or what?
Asked On : Mon, 4 Jan 2010
Answers:  2 Views:  675
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response

sir, my wife age is 36 . she was suffering from dental problem and root canel by doctor and  both 4 and 5 caping by dental surgon . caping was made on 20.11.09 after that her tounge became taste less. she was feeling teste less since  doctor mesuring her teeth for caping and after 10 days he fixed cap on her teeth. then he exmine our problem and advice for medicine . then we go to ENT doctor and he tell me their is no any problem in ENT . why teste less in her tounge and how it will be cure.

Answered: Mon, 4 Jan 2010
  Anonymous's Response

No, it is not a sign of cancer. Could be due to a local inflammation. Get it examined by your doctor and you will surely get the treatment for it.

Answered: Mon, 4 Jan 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor