Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Left testicle lower than right, dislocated right testicle, painful, discomfort while walking. Any exercise?

Dear sir, I m 24 years and my testicles seem to be healthy but my left testicle is lower than right and my right testicle is slightly dislocated this is causing me pain and lots of discomfort while walking and running. So I d like know if there is any stretching exercises or some prescription to get them back to the shape they used to be or at least get rid of the discomfort. Thank you for the help.
Asked On : Sun, 2 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  130
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response

Normally and naturally left testicle is lower than right.If you feel right testicle is dislocated then there is no maneuver that you can do on your own to re-position it.

You should see doctor for this as there is always fear of testicular torsion, which can be an emergency.

Answered: Sun, 2 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor