Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Itching, abdominal and scrotal pain, lumps on genitals, rashes, fever. STD symptoms?

I have been itching for two months now with progressive abdominal and scrotal pain. I have recently developed two lumps on my penis and one lump on my scrotum . The itching is all over my body and is only sometimes accompanied by a rash . It s so intense that I cannot sleep. I m covered in scratches, scabs, and bruises. I sometimes have a low fever when the itching flares up at night. Is this an STD or something else? I ALWAYS wear a condom, so an STD seems unlikely, but I guess it s a possibility.
Asked On : Wed, 17 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  50
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
I think your symptom s are something to due with secondary syphilis.sometimes single condom may not be sufficient to be free from std.go for single dose of benzathine penncillin and see for the results.if not subsided go for othet tests
Answered: Wed, 31 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor