Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Issues with premature ejaculation and erection. On Tribulus Terrestris Ext. Suggestions for remedy

I am taking Tribulus Terrestris Ext. Compound regularly And if I take “Viagra” (Sildenafil Citrate) 50 mg once a week (before "Sexual Activity",) and don’t take Tribulus Terrestris Ext. Compound on that day, will it be safe.
Currently I am not taking any kind of medicine for this purpose, but I am having problem with "Premature Ejaculations" and little problem erection.

I had done Coronary Calcium Score Scan in January 2012 which showed calcium Score "0", which means chances of coronary Artery Disease is less then 5%. .

I have gone through Laparoscopic Bilateral Hernia Repair on February 20, 2013. Now ok

I have a history of hypertension (Dystolic) for the last 10 years and my blood pressure remains normal with medicine. currently I am taking:

Lisinopril Dihydrate (ZESTRIL) 20 mg - morning
Bisoprolol Hemifrmarate (CONCORE) 5 mg - morning
Amlodipine Besylate (NORVASC) 5 mg - night
Additionaly I am taking Allopurinol (ZYLORIC) 100mg - night

I would appreciate if you could guide me accordingly.

Asked On : Tue, 30 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  210
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
I suggest you take viagra 30 mins prior to scheduled intercourse on an empty stomach. For premature ejaculation take tramadol 50mg also 30 mins prior to sexual contact. Take care MR Sultan
Answered: Thu, 30 May 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor