Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Is there any chances of getting heaart attack acquiring diabetics ?

after cranyopharengyoma surgery, is there any chances of getting heaart attack & acquiring diabetis

Asked On : Tue, 23 Feb 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  247
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  Anonymous's Response

Any stressful event can cause such cardiac episodes but it cannot be said exclusively to cranionpharygioma, but nevertheless it is a major surgery so you should take the necessity care.

Answered: Tue, 23 Feb 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor