Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Is semen problem curable by Ayurveda treatment ?

IS IT TRUE AND CAN IT WILL BE SOLVED WITH AYURVEDA TODAY I WENT TO A AYURVEDIC DOCTOR I TOLD HIM THAT I HAVE LESS SEMAN AFTER DISCHARGE AND THE COLOURE OF SEMAN IS LIKE WATER THEN HE SAID U HAVE DIABETES AND I SAID YES THE HE SAYS THATS WHY U HAVE THAT PROBLEM U CANT MAKE YOUR WIFE PREGNANT WITH THAT KIND OF SEMAN HE SAID THAT I HAVE LESS SUKRANU HE GIVES ME MEDICINE FOR 1 WEAK AND SAID TELL ME IF U HAVE IMPROVEMENT HE IS WELL KNOWN DOC. IN MY CITY I WANA KNOW THAT IF PROBLEM STILL THAT CAN ALOPATHIC DOC. HELP ME
Asked On : Fri, 3 Jun 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  299
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
As long as you are having satisfying sexual intercourse with your wife and no other problems it would be wise to consult a Urologist to perform Semen tests to detect any problem in your Sperms. Avoid taking medicines which you have no knowledge about which may be harmful to your delicate sperm production cells in your body.
Answered: Fri, 3 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
hi welcome,
definitely you will get result by ayurveda treatment.
in this field ayurveda is on upper-hand than any system of medicines since ayurveda have a vast description for this condition.
even modern system also using so many ayurvedic drugs for this problem.
you go with courageous and faith in that doctor definitely success will be yours
thanking you
christyjoseph1@gmail.com
Answered: Fri, 3 Jun 2011
Diabetologist Dr. Sudharshan's  Response
Hi..

Welcome to Healthcare magic forum,

To know the correct picture u have to get semen analysis done.
Only few drops of semen are enough to make ur wife pregnant, and one drop of semen contains thousands of sperm, in that only one sperm will fertilize with egg.
So relax, get ur semen analysis, depending on the results u can start ur treatment.

Hope I have answered ur question.

Regards,
Answered: Fri, 3 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor