Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Is oxyelite pro OK to take while nursing ?

diet pills and breastfeeding
Asked On : Fri, 20 May 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  3054
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
then you can take i guess you will not face any problem but still read the literature before starting it.
Answered: Fri, 20 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Shainaz Arif Kaware's  Response
Hi erin;
welcome to HealthcareMagic
When you are breast feeding it is better to take a healthy diet and if you are conscious about your weight it is better to exercise but avoid oxyelite-pro.Not that it is bad but although being partly a herbal and partly chemical product there is no known drug interaction and also the safety of use in pregnancy and lactation is not described in detail so better it is not taken when breastfeeding.Presently baby needs mothers milk the weight gain part can be taken care of later.
Take care.
Answered: Fri, 20 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor