Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
197 Doctors are Online

Is my sperm count enough to father a child ?

please suggest is it ok for to become father ..? with 45 ML hi My sperm count is 45 Millions and active motile is 30% and sluggish is 20% and non motile is 50% so can you please suggest is it ok for to become father ..?
Asked On : Mon, 11 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  133
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcaremagic
Kindly post complete semen analysis report. According to information given by you sperm count is within normal limits but motility is on lower side. You can take vitamins and antioxidants to improve your semen parameters. take care.
Answered: Sat, 25 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor