Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

Is it safe to take vrahmi vati gold 2pc in a 3 times daily?

hi.,i am 31 old male sir,exuily i need a sharp mind thats y i am taking brahmi vati gold,i just want to know is this safe for me..i am a business man, when ever i take this madicine i realise i can not talk with my friends properly is may side effect or any thing else...i take daily vrahmi vati gold 2pc in a 3 times daily,.sir please recomended me what should i do.?thnk you
Asked On : Fri, 15 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  67
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to healthcare Magic!
You are unable to talk normally after taking the Brahmi vati gold is indicative of the adverse effect of the drug and is a straight forward indication that you should discontinue it's use.
There is no medicine that can make your brain sharp.
A regular lifestyle, balanced diet and moderate exercise can help you the most if you can ensure regularity on all fronts.
I hope the advise would be informative and useful for you.
Take Care!
Answered: Sat, 20 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor