Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Is it safe to take evion for pimples and its scars ?

hi i want to ask if evion 400mg is safe to take because my friend started using it a nd all her acne scars and pimples went off and her skin is also glowing a lot so she recommended me this product i have very slight pimples on my face and a few pimple spots is it safe for me to take this my age is 30 and i am thin i hope by taaking this tablet i wont loose weight becausr i dont want to hope to get a reply soon
Asked On : Thu, 29 Mar 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  1091
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi...dear kiran..,
Thanks for choosing HCM..,..,
Vitamin E ..(.EVION) a very important antioxidant to get into your diet...,
Vitamin E overdose is something you shouldn’t be...,
too worried about as long as you’re not overdoing it by keeping your intake to less than 1,000mg a day...Here U are using only 400 mg vit safe..,
Taking at least 100mg per day is your best ..,if you want to get the full benefits of Vitamin E. And the best way to do this is through proper supplementation...,
by taking 400 mg strenght..,
Taking too much vit E for long times(> 1000mg /day...will giverise to bleeding disorders..,)
and ..prevent platelet aggregation..,keeping low vit K levels in the body..,
So take care.....good luck
Answered: Sat, 31 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Kamal Kishore Bandil's  Response
Evion 400mgs/dAY is safe
No wt loss
Answered: Thu, 29 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor