Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Is it safe to substitute Diovan HCT 160 mg tablet with Metpure XL 50 for high blood pressure ?

I was taking Diovan Hct 160mg/12.5 tablet now I have suggested Metpur h50 in it correct
Asked On : Sun, 24 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  188
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to health care magic forum
There is plenty of drugs for hypertension ,the best is one that suits you with minimal or no side effects & controls your BP
Wish you good health
Answered: Sun, 24 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor