Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Is it possible to increase the height artificially by taking HGH injections or tablets ?

Is it possible to increase height artificially? By taking HGH injections or tablets or any supplements that I should eat regularly. Please help.
Asked On : Sun, 3 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  655
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
yes HGH will increase ur height but i would request you pls don try it out, it will lead to a whole lot of unwante and dangerous side effects

Try taking zinc supplements if u r below 21 along with overhead bar exercises. usually our bones fuse by 21, some people have been helped by Zinc others havent reported any benefit. so u can jus try it out and see
Answered: Sun, 3 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor