Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Is it possible to have a kid if I have 15% progressive sperms ?

hi my age is 28 my total sperm count is 48mill/cc,normal60%,abnormal40%motility progressive 15% non progressive 45% non motile 40%,physical examination volume 2.5m reaction-Alkaline,viscosity-viscous,liquefaction time 30mins and microscopical examination is pus cells= 2-4/hpf,R B Cs=nil/hpf, epithelial cells=nil/hpf,spermatogenic cells-2-3/hpf. so is it possible to get a kid
Asked On : Wed, 6 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  81
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Sexologist 's  Response
dear sabeer, your total count is good but motility is low . again i will suggest to repat semen analysis with 5 days abstinence from sex or ejaculation and then you will get optimum parameters, then I can comment or see a ANDROLOGIST, / UROLOGIST OR ENDOCINLOGIST.
Answered: Wed, 6 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor