Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

I have been on ARIP MT 15 MG for the last 6-7 months and I feel fine. Should I still be on medications ?

Hello I am 25 years old married woman for 9 months but i do not live in with my husband and my inlaws i am taking ARIP MT 15 MG for the last 6-7 months before that i was taking 10 mg of the same medicine but now from around 1-2 months i am not takng mediine properly and regularly as i do not feel any need to take the medicine i feel myself fine and ok is this thought right or wrong overall i am taking medicines for the last 2 years besides this i was taking flouxetine 20 mg but doctor stopped my medicine 8-9 months before also i am very addictive to listening to music and remain indoor for the whole day i got angry very fast what shoiuld i do i am unable to sustain a marrige
Asked On : Wed, 17 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  449
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General Surgeon 's  Response
Thanks for your query.     
you & your family including in laws needs good counseling,if all of you sit together & discuss the real situation ,solution can be there.

Answered: Wed, 17 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor