Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

I have a infection on my groins now it is spreading on my penis. Is hh zole good for this ?

Hi doctor , i am sufferimg from an infection from more than one year now i consulted a doctcr in bangalore she told me to apply HH zole and on that mycoderm powder and a tablet named Terbest. i have this infection on my groins now it is spreading but very slowly on my penis . i used to apply hh zole it gave relief for 1month or so wen i stoped appying it came back once again plz hepl me it is itching a alot , i can even provide pictures if you want . and plz provide the chemical composition of the products i am in suadi so cant get the brand names available in india.
Asked On : Sun, 24 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1015
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
You have got fungal infection ongroin area.
The medicine you are used are Ok,
Take tab. Cetrizine for itching, 1 tab daily.
Avoid fried and junk food,take less salt.

Keep local hygiene proper.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Sun, 24 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor